Mapa se načítá / Map is loading

MONASTERY COURTYARD AND POOR CLARES COURTYARD

15:00 - 15:30

Krumlov Pipers – local children´s flute ensemble

15:30 - 16:00

Vojta Vrtek – juggler, artist and Jack-of-all-trades

16:00 - 17:00

Kapka – folk songs performed by the band from Český Krumlov

17:30 - 18:00

Juggler Pupa – juggler and Jack-of-all-trades juggles all kinds of things on foot and on a one-wheeler

18:00 - 18:30

SHŠ Grál Brno – fencing and drumming demonstrations – performance for children and adults by the historical fencing band from Brno

18:30 - 19:00

Komedianti na káře – juggling performance for kids and adults

19:00 - 19:45

Krless – medieval secular music of the 13 -15th centuries

19:45 - 20:15

Vojta Vrtek – juggler, artist and Jack-of-all-trades

20:15 - 20:45

Bratři z Růže – fencing demonstrations

23:00 - 23:30

Night of the music in the Monasteries - BraAgas – songs of medieval Europe and El Raks Sáel – Oriental dancing

11:00 - 11:30

 SHŠ Grál Brno – drumming and fencing demonstrations by fencers from Brno and beyond

11:30 - 11:45

Salome – historical dance ensemble in dancing demonstrations

11:45 - 12:00

Monadria Polygamica a Wild Sticks – joint performance of bannermen from Brno and drumming band from Český Krumlov

12:00 - 12:30

SHT Mariane Libčice – children´s dancing ensemble

12:30 - 13:15

Krless and In Flamenus – secular medieval music performed by this well-known Prague-based band with an added performance (at 12.45) by oriental dancers and a snake charmer from the Moravian Sokolnice

13:15 - 13:45

Adorea – Fencers Olomouc – short stories linked by action, humour and suspense

14:00 - 14:30

Vojta Vrtek – juggler, artist and Jack-of-all-trades

14:30 - 15:00

Radek Interholz – classical guitar – Poor Clares courtyard

16:00 - 17:15

Vojta Vrtek – juggler, artist and Jack-of-all-trades

17:15 - 17:45

Campanello – dances from the rococo period

17:45 - 18:00

Monadria Polygamica – a banner performance – a group of bannermen from Brno and Prague show their skills in the traditional Italian art of banner handling

18:00 - 19:00

BraAgas a El Raks Sáel - BraAgas and El Raks Sáel – a joint performance of this well-known Prague-based band playing medieval secular music and oriental dancers from Brno

18:00 - 19:30

Rival Písek – Under the Landsknecht Banner – a fencing performance (large courtyard)

19:30 - 20:15

Řemdih – this former rock band performs a repertoire of medieval music in all its shapes.

20:15 - 20:45

Bratři z Růže – fencing performance

11:00 - 11:45

Gothien – medieval music from Pilsen

11:45 - 12:15

SHŠ Grál Brno – fencing and drumming demonstrations – performance for children and adults by the historical fencing band from Brno

13:00 - 13:30

Bratři z Růže – fencing performance

13:30 - 14:00

Juggler Puppa – juggler and Jack-of-all-trades juggles all kinds of things on foot and on a one-wheeler

14:00 - 14:30

Theater Facka – Tůdle and Nůdle – two clowns who run away from the circus and establish their own circus with the help of the children.


PROGRAM CHANGE RESERVED!